Privacy Policy

At DanniDion, accessible from DanniDion.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document describes the types of information collected and recorded by DanniDion and how we use it.

If you have any further questions or need more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to the information they share and/or collect in DanniDion. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including information such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate and maintain our website
Improve, customize and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, functions and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Site and for marketing and advertising purposes
Sending email to you
Find and prevent fraud
Log files

DanniDion follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting services analysis. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements on the website and collect demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons

Like all other websites, DanniDion uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information including the visitor’s preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor visited or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing the content of our website based on the visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information about cookies, read the Cookies article on the Generate Privacy Policy website.

Advertising partner privacy policy

You can consult this list to find the privacy policy of each of DanniDion’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links displayed on DanniDion, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to customize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Please note that DanniDion has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

DanniDion’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To obtain more detailed information about cookie management with specific browsers, it is available on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer’s personal information not sell the consumer’s personal information.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data protection rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware

TOP

SHOPPING BAG 0